Author Topic: D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]  (Read 6582 times)

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« on: October 22, 2010, 10:36:33 am »


On Monday October 25, we celebrate 5 years of D.U.T.C.H. Radio! 17 hours, 33 Dutch dj's and a lot of trance! Don't miss it!

Show starts at 07:00 CET / 01:00 Eastern / 22:00 Pacific (Sunday) / 06:00 UK and will end at 00:00 CET / 18:00 Eastern / 15:00 Pacific / 23:00 UK.

Time-table (Times are in CET):

07:00 – 07:30 :: Cor Fijneman
Tracklist:
1. Fred Baker Presents Saona 2 - I Miss U
2. Jay C & Felix Baumgartner - Souk
3. Faithless - Sun To Me (Mark Knight Rmx)
4. Matteo Marini - My Soft Dream
5. Cor Fijneman - Sub Base
6. Martin Solveig Feat Dragonetta - Hello (Michael Woods Rmx)

07:30 – 08:00 :: Sydney
Tracklist:
1. Don & Palm - Nai Harn
2. Ludd ( geen verdere informatie )
3. Boom Jinx & Andrew Bayer - Keyboard Cowboys
4. Andrew Bayer - Taxi Driver
5. Joonas Hahmo - Mojito

08:00 – 08:30 :: Erander
Tracklist:
1. Aerium - Lighthouse [Unearthed Red]
2. Erander - Yoraly (Original Mix) [MPFS]
3. Erander - Boppe (Original Mix) [MPFS]
4. Solar Stone - Solarcoaster (Midway Remix) [Deep Blue]

08:30 – 09:00 :: MXY
Tracklist:
N/A

09:00 – 09:30 :: Danzz
Tracklist:
1. Gareth Emery feat Lucy Saunders - Sanctuary (Club Mix)
2. Philip D Ft Tlb Vs. Stromae - Danse Over You (Danzz Mashup)
3. Virtual Vault - Default
4. Simon Patterson vs. Coldplay - Missing Scientist (Mark Sherry Mashup)
5. Nenes & Pascal Feliz - Platinum (Ben Gold Remix)
6. Marcus Schossow - Strings

09:30 – 10:00 :: Cicatrix
Tracklist:
1. Angel Stoxx - I Dropped My E On The Dancefloor
2. Jean Claude Ades - Vallιe De Larmes (Loko Remix)
3. Chase Buch & Nick Olivetti - Locongas (Jay Lumen Rework)
4. Min & Mal - Blotox
5. Julian Jeweil - Techno Corner
6. Slam – Cacaphony

10:00 – 10:30 :: Alex Fisher
Tracklist:
1. Ralph May vs Intersonic – Luminous Flux (Trance mix)
2. Jonas Stenberg – Emo Dist (Wezz Devall Remix)
3. Eddie Sender – High Pressure
4. Sander van Doorn – Daddyrock
5. ErnestovsBastian - Hyperglobe

10:30 – 11:00 :: F-Beatz
Tracklist:
1. Linkin Park - Shadow Of The Day (Blake Jarrell Remix)
2. Armin van Buuren feat. Herman Brood - Saturday Night (Original Mix)
3. W&W - Arena (Original Mix)
4. DJ's United - Remember Love (Original Mix)
5. Armin van Buuren - Shivers (Alex M.O.R.P.H. Red Light Dub)

11:00 – 11:30 :: Rich Lake
Tracklist:
01. Filo & Peri Pres Taxi - Distance Dreams (Fractual Structure Remix)
02. Jonas Steur - Castamara (Original Mix)
03. AR52 - Piiska (Original Mix)
04. Active Sight - The Search For Freedom (Original Mix)
05. Kay Stone - Alone (Original Mix)

11:30 – 12:00 :: Jeffrey Source
Tracklist:
01. Sied van Riel - Rush (Trebbiano Remix)
02. Rank 1 & Jochen Miller - The Great Escape (Extended Mix)
03. Leon Bolier ft. Floria Ambra - This (Original Mix)
04. Ernesto vs. Bastian - Hyper Globe (Original Mix)
05. W&W - D.N.A. (Original Mix)
06. Re:Locate ft. M.I.D.O.R. - Alcatraz (Original Mix)

12:00 – 12:30 :: Divento
Tracklist:
1. Jer Martin vs. Max Graham ft. Ana Criado - Midnight Matters (Divento & Jeffrey Source Mashup)
2. Sebastian Brandt vs. Marco V ft. Khashassi - Serenade Scenario (Divento Mashup)
3. Adam Nicky pres. Blue 8 vs. First State - You Were At Eleventh Street (Divento & Jeffrey Source Mashup)
4. Garry Heany - Zegema Beach
5. Paul Miller & Estigma - Afterlife (XGenic Remix)
6. Simon Patterson - Thump (Original Mix)
 
12:30 – 13:00 :: Joia Vita
Tracklist:
1. Scenario Marco V revixed
2. Lady Lilith Joia Vita Original
3. Pass that Dutch Remaniax
4. Angel of North Bobina- Ali Wilson teletec mix
5. Absolute Ali Wilson
6. Someday JVA Big room mix

13:00 – 13:30 :: JJE
Tracklist:
01. William Orbit - Adagio 4 Strings (JJE's Special Intro Track Edit)
02. JJE - Vivente (Original Mix)
03. Robyn - Hang With Me (Avicii's Exclusive Club Mix)
04. Pryda - Niton (Original Mix)
05. JJE - Don't Forget (Original Mix)
06. Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike - Salinas (Tim Berg Remix)

13:30 – 14:00 :: Adam Seller
Tracklist:
1. Tomcraft & Jerome Isma-Ae - Trouble at the Red-Light District (Weekend Heroes Remix)
2. Ayla - Ayla 2010 (Jerome Isma-Ae V2.0 Remix)
3. Ashley Wallbridge - Rhythm (Re-Seller Edit)
4. Ali Wilson - Absolute (Original)
5. Arty - Hope (Club Mix)
6. Marco V - Automanual (Lee Osborne Remix)
7. Reverse World - Born Reality (Adam Seller Mashup)

14:00 – 14:30 :: Shaine
01.   Jonathan Stone – Pandorum (Intersonic Remix)
02.   Sneijder – Away From Here (Arty Remix)
03.   Armin van Buuren – Orbion (Extended Version)
04.   Moguai – Oyster (Michael Woods Remix)
05.   Joey V – Bomb (Original Mix)

14:30 – 15:00 :: Javs
Tracklist:
1. Javs - Party107
2. Leon Bolier - I Close My Eyes
3. Van Dresen And Thrice - Subnative (Cor Fijneman Remix)
4. Electrovoya - Effervesce (Original Mix)
5. DJ Sakin - I Cried For Her (DJ Space Raven Remix)
6. Andy Moor Ft. Carrie Skipper - She Moves (DNS Project Remix)

15:00 – 15:30 :: LarryD
Tracklist:
01 Mat Zo - Near The End
02 Who.Is - We.Are
03 Oryon - Atlantis
04 4 Strings - Sundown
05 Johan Malmgren - The Right Chords (Samuel Jasons Sun Drenched Mix)
06 Fabio XB feat. Yves de Lacroix - Close to the Stars (Jerome Isma-Ae DUB)
07 Marcus Schossow - Strings

15:30 – 16:00 :: Kay Wilder
Tracklist:
1. Kay Wilder - Bringing People Together
2. Lee Osborne - Blow me
3. Nenes & Pascal Feliz - Platinum (Ben Gold Rmx)
4. Sander van Doorn - Daddyrock
5. Judge Jules - Verano Loco (Ummet Ozcan Rmx)
6. Setrise vs Kay Wilder - Poetry Clash (Original Mix)

16:00 – 16:30 :: DJ Solo
Tracklist:
1. Deadly Nightshade (Phynn Remix) - Mike Foyle Presents Statica
2. Touched By The Sun (Rusch & Elusive Remix) - Endre
3. Rising Star (Original Mix Edit) - Hoyaa
4. The Chamber (Radio Edit) - Inertia
5. Blossom (Original Mix Edit) - Mike Foyle Presents Statica
6. Utopia (Original) - dj Solo & Cross Fade

16:30 – 17:00 :: DJ Arts
Tracklist:
01. Flash Brothers feat. Epiphony - More Than You Know (RAM Remix)
02. W & W - Mainstage
03. Coll & Tolland - Earthbound
04. Sequentia vs Static Blue - Sacrifice (Dan Stone Remix)
05. Oliver P pres. Stonevalley - Winter
06. Majai - Emotion Flash (Sunny Lax Instrumental Remix)

17:00 – 17:30 :: Daniel Wanrooy
Tracklist:
1. Daniel Wanrooy - Wonderful Wonderful (Album track, out half October2010)
2. Sibir - Progresia
3. Albert Keyn - Rapsody (Dyor Remix)
4. Sied van Riel - Crossroads
5. Armin van Buuren  feat. Ferry Corsten - Minack
6. Carl Fath - 39! (Arenadrome remix)

17:30 – 18:00 :: T.O.M.
Tracklist:
1. Ron van den Beuken vs T.O.M. ft. Hadassa - The Voice Inside
2. T.O.M. - Monsoon
3. Amex vs Francesco Sambero - Sunlight Therapy (T.O.M. & Tommygoff remix)
4. T.O.M. & Tommygoff - Futari (Festival Club mix)
5. Wojciech Tuszynski - My Love (T.O.M. & Tommygoff remix)

18:00 – 18:30 :: Linz
Tracklist:
01. Estiva vs. Re-Ward – Times Square [CDR]
02. Benassi Bros. – Hit My Heart (Tigran Oganezov & Dart Rayne Tech Bootleg) [CDR]
03. Francesco Diaz & Young Rebels – No Fate (Club Mix) [Wormland Black]
04. BT feat. Andrew Bayer – The Emergency (Marcus Schφssow Remix) [Black Hole]
05. 4 Strings – Mainline (4 Turntables Remix) [Liquid]
06. Wezz Devall – This Is Your Day (Original Mix) [Captivating]
07. Denga & Manus – Walkin’ On Hills (Lehm & Gras Remix – Linz Edit) [CDR]
08. Jorn van Deynhoven & Manuel Le Saux – Nardo (Jorn van Deynhoven Mix) [A State Of Trance]


18:30 – 19:00 :: Aerofoil
Tracklist:
01. SQL - Leisure Battery (Soundprank remix)
02. Aerofoil vs Marc Simz feat. Maura Hope - Somewhere
03. Marc Simz vs Aerofoil - Samothrace (Aerofoil's Dark Spa mix)
04. Khainz - Concent8
05. Aerofoil - Caress 2 Impress
06. Jerry Given - I can't Breathe (NvM pres. Aerofoil remix)
07. Black Eyed Peas - I gotta Feeling (Aerofoil bootlegg)

19:00 – 19:30 :: Hessel
Tracklist:
1. Oceanlab vs Gareth Emergy -  On a Metropolis Day
2. Wonderful Feeling - Beyond the Truth (Estigma Remix)
3. Sied van Riel - Crossroads
4. 7 Skies - Sushi
5. Dido - Everything to lose (Armin van Buuren remix)

19:30 – 20:00 :: Puentes
Tracklist:
1. Three 'n One presents Johnny Shaker - Pearl River 2010 (Alex M.O.R.P.H. Remix)
2. Albert Keyn - Rapsody (Dyor Remix)
3. Wezz Devall - This is your day (Jonas Stenberg Remix)
4. Jonas Stenberg - Emi Dist (Wezz Devall Remix)
5. D-Mad - I Promised (Original Mix)

20:00 – 20:30 :: 8PM
Tracklist: N/A

20:30 – 21:00 :: Estiva
Tracklist:
01 Estiva - Foreverland [Enhanced]
02 Funabashi - Daylight (Estiva 2010 Remix) [Coldharbour]
03 Estiva - Avalon [Enhanced]
04 Estiva - Adamas [Enhanced]
05 Solarstone - Touchstone (Estiva Remix) [Solaris]

21:00 – 22:00 :: Jay G
Tracklist:
01. Store 'n Forward - Manga (Original Mix) (Jay G's 250th Celebration Edit)
02. Alexander Popov - Revolution in You (Main Mix)
03. Dogzilla - Without You (Rafael Frost Remix)
04. DJ Shog - I Finally Found (Simmons & Blanc Remix)
05. Soliquid - Music is for Rich People (Mat Zo Remix)
06. Jon O'Bir feat. Fisher – Found a Way (Joint Operations Centre Remix)
07. Hammer & Bennett - Language (Santiago Nino Dub Tech Mix)
08. Rex Mundi vs. Ronski Speed – The Perspective Space (Markus Schulz Mashup)
09. Foundry Vs. The Doppler Effect - Believe in Deep Beauty (Kaeno Mashup)
10. Above & Beyond pres. OceanLab - Miracle (Above & Beyond Club Mix)

22:00 – 22:30 :: jOr-D
Tracklist:
01. Sasha Virus feat. Dilara - I Built Moscow Next To You (Adam White Dub)
02. Ummet Ozcan - Arcadia (Original Mix)
03. Roger Shah & Signum - Ancient World (Signum Club Mix)
04. Liquid Nation - Devotion (Nicholas Bennison Remix)
05. Artento Divini vs Prodigy - Who's Next Bitch (Artento Divini Bootleg)
06. Arnej - The Day Will Come (Sied van Riel Remix)

22:30 – 23:00 :: Just-D
Tracklist: N/A

23:00 – 23:30 :: Marc Simz
Tracklist:
1 Solarstone - Touchstone Club_Mix
2 Tiesto - Kaleidoscope (Ferry Corsten Remix)
3 Leon Bolier - I Close My Eyes (Original Mix)
4 ID
5 Marc Simz - Forbidden City

23:30 – 00:00 :: ELHaag
Tracklist: N/A

Vote for your favorite set(s) on http://dutch-radio.nl/
on the right you will see Stem! (Vote in Dutch) and click your favorite set.


D.U.T.C.H. Radio
Dutch Trance DJ's Invited & United!
http://www.dutch-radio.nl/

Add/follow this event on:
Facebook: Click here
Twitter: Click here
Hyves: Click here
Tranceaddict: Click here
URTranceZone: Click here
« Last Edit: October 25, 2010, 07:05:54 pm by Jay G »

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #1 on: October 25, 2010, 02:46:21 am »
Tracklist:

07:00 - 07:30 Cor Fijneman
1. Fred Baker Presents Saona 2 - I Miss U
2. Jay C & Felix Baumgartner - Souk
3. Faithless - Sun To Me (Mark Knight Rmx)
4. Matteo Marini - My Soft Dream
5. Cor Fijneman - Sub Base
6. Martin Solveig Feat Dragonetta - Hello (Michael Woods Rmx)

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #2 on: October 25, 2010, 02:47:16 am »
Tracklist:

07:30 - 08:00 Sydney
1. Don & Palm - Nai Harn
2. Ludd ( geen verdere informatie )
3. Boom Jinx & Andrew Bayer - Keyboard Cowboys
4. Andrew Bayer - Taxi Driver
5. Joonas Hahmo - Mojito
« Last Edit: October 25, 2010, 02:49:19 am by Jay G »

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #3 on: October 25, 2010, 02:48:41 am »
Tracklist:

08:00 - 08:00 Erander
1. Aerium - Lighthouse [Unearthed Red]
2. Erander - Yoraly (Original Mix) [MPFS]
3. Erander - Boppe (Original Mix) [MPFS]
4. Solar Stone - Solarcoaster (Midway Remix) [Deep Blue]

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #4 on: October 25, 2010, 02:54:17 am »
Tracklist:

08:30 - 09:00 MXY
N/A

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #5 on: October 25, 2010, 03:25:25 am »
Tracklist:

09:00 - 09:30 Danzz
1. Gareth Emery feat Lucy Saunders - Sanctuary (Club Mix)
2. Philip D Ft Tlb Vs. Stromae - Danse Over You (Danzz Mashup)
3. Virtual Vault - Default
4. Simon Patterson vs. Coldplay - Missing Scientist (Mark Sherry Mashup)
5. Nenes & Pascal Feliz - Platinum (Ben Gold Remix)
6. Marcus Schossow - Strings

FirstLadyTVP

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #6 on: October 25, 2010, 03:47:05 am »
Morning Jay G,
Congratulations on the 250th broadcast of DUTCH Radio :D

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #7 on: October 25, 2010, 04:23:31 am »
Tracklist:

09:30 - 10:00 Cicatrix
1. Angel Stoxx - I Dropped My E On The Dancefloor
2. Jean Claude Ades - Vallιe De Larmes (Loko Remix)
3. Chase Buch & Nick Olivetti - Locongas (Jay Lumen Rework)
4. Min & Mal - Blotox
5. Julian Jeweil - Techno Corner
6. Slam – Cacaphony

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #8 on: October 25, 2010, 05:02:40 am »
Quote from: FirstLadyTVP
Morning Jay G,
Congratulations on the 250th broadcast of DUTCH Radio :D


Hi Helene, thank you!!! :)))
Enjoy the day!


 :headbang:

FirstLadyTVP

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #9 on: October 25, 2010, 05:08:25 am »
Hahaha, I will that's for sure ;)
The show is great sofar :D

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #10 on: October 25, 2010, 05:53:19 am »
Tracklist:

10:00 - 10:30 Alex Fisher
1. Ralph May vs Intersonic – Luminous Flux (Trance mix)
2.  Jonas Stenberg – Emo Dist (Wezz Devall Remix)
3. Eddie Sender – High Pressure
4. Sander van Doorn – Daddyrock
5. ErnestovsBastian - Hyperglobe

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #11 on: October 25, 2010, 05:54:21 am »
Quote from: FirstLadyTVP
Hahaha, I will that's for sure ;)
The show is great sofar :D


:D
2nd that!  :headbang:

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #12 on: October 25, 2010, 05:57:02 am »
Tracklist:

10:30 - 11:00 F-Beatz
1. Linkin Park - Shadow Of The Day (Blake Jarrell Remix)
2. Armin van Buuren feat. Herman Brood - Saturday Night (Original Mix)
3. W&W - Arena (Original Mix)
4. DJ's United - Remember Love (Original Mix)
5. Armin van Buuren - Shivers (Alex M.O.R.P.H. Red Light Dub)
« Last Edit: October 25, 2010, 06:01:09 am by Jay G »

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #13 on: October 25, 2010, 06:01:42 am »
Tracklist:

11:00 - 11:30 Rich Lake
01. Filo & Peri Pres Taxi - Distance Dreams (Fractual Structure Remix)
02. Jonas Steur - Castamara (Original Mix)
03. AR52 - Piiska (Original Mix)
04. Active Sight - The Search For Freedom (Original Mix)
05. Kay Stone - Alone (Original Mix)

Jay G

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 416
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dj-jayg.com/dutch
    • Email
D.U.T.C.H. Radio 250 / 5 Year Celebration [2010-10-25]
« Reply #14 on: October 25, 2010, 06:10:19 am »
Tracklist:

11:30 - 12:00 Jeffrey Source
01. Sied van Riel - Rush (Trebbiano Remix)
02. Rank 1 & Jochen Miller - The Great Escape (Extended Mix)
03. Leon Bolier ft. Floria Ambra - This (Original Mix)
04. Ernesto vs. Bastian - Hyper Globe (Original Mix)
05. W&W - D.N.A. (Original Mix)
06. Re:Locate ft. M.I.D.O.R. - Alcatraz (Original Mix)