Author Topic: Amplified Radio 300th - 12hr event over 12 dj's!  (Read 4380 times)

DJTransid

  • Code Monkey
  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 274
    • MSN Messenger - dj_transid@hotmail.com
    • View Profile
    • Email
Amplified Radio 300th - 12hr event over 12 dj's!
« on: July 29, 2006, 03:09:30 pm »
Quote

DJ Ampz
Reason: Just want to thank everyone for their support on the show over the past 6 years and would like to get some of those producers and/or dj's which have helped along the way out to play. The Entire show will be aired in its entirety on http://www.amplifiedradio.com the following week.


DJ's Lineup (Same order the sets will be played)
Aaren De Jong
Mobius vs Robbie Styles
Transid
Eso
Macarius
Global Killer
DJ Ampz
Chris Allen
Saint Pete
Dennis Hahn
Tygon
Ampz vs Endgame

TL's will be posted after the show! :)

The Event starts at 5pm EST each set is 1hr long! :) Enjoy!

djpauljoyce

  • Party107 Resident DJ
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 168
    • View Profile
    • http://www.djpauljoyce.co.uk
    • Email
Amplified Radio 300th - 12hr event over 12 dj's!
« Reply #1 on: July 29, 2006, 06:06:40 pm »
Fantastic so far!
'Another Late Night' every Wednesday on Party107 at 4PM EST | 9PM GMT!

Another Late Night Online

DJTransid

  • Code Monkey
  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 274
    • MSN Messenger - dj_transid@hotmail.com
    • View Profile
    • Email
Amplified Radio 300th - 12hr event over 12 dj's!
« Reply #2 on: July 29, 2006, 07:56:26 pm »
Aaren De Jong
1. Asphaleater - khaki
2. Space Safari & Beakers - rhythm junk
3. Moonbeam - Snowfall
4. Whirlpool - Under the Sun (Markus Schulz)
5. Ben Grassini - Lowting
6. Absolut & blade - Crash
7. Stan Kolev - Reversed Frequencies
8. Transa - Cloned (4x4 mix)
 
Mobius vs Robbie Styles
1. Daan Duurkoop - Aestas (Remy Remix)
2. Parham & Dominic Plaza - Everyday Elevation
3. Max Graham - Crank (DJ Simi & Masterkeys Remix)
4. Mojado - Rezo
5. Tomaz Kobbe - Titan
6. Oliver Molden - Beauty in LA (Main Mix)
7. Armin - Control Freak (Sander Van Doorn Remix)
8. Rick Peri O'Neil - Tripping Away (Part 1)
9. Mike Shiver and Marc Damon - Water Ripples (Under Sun Remix)
 
Transid
Ridgewalkers Feat. El - Find (Markus Schulz Intro Edit)
Markus Schulz Feat Anita Kelse - Travelling Light
ID - ID
Super 8 Vs Dj Tab - Helsinki Scorchin (Original Mix)
ID - ID
ID - ID
ID - ID
 
Eso
1. Airwave - Light Speed
2. Madelgne - Beautiful Child (Remix)
3. Amnesia - The Eternal (Pulser Mix)
4. Mike - Sunrise at Palemo
5. Fred Baker - Black out
6. Ben Sims - City Life (Marco Bailey Remix)
7. Nslrntino & Anzyani - Sala Loca
8. Kyo - Falling Anywhere
9. John O'Callagan - Vanditta
10. Paul Van Dyk - Another Way
11. Planet Perfecto - Bullet in the Gun
12. Duende - Ilimitado
 
Macarius
01 Above & Beyond vs Gabriel & Dresden - Tracking Life Down (Macarius Intro Bootleg)
02 Joonas Hahmo - The Fusion
03 Yellow Blackbird - Superfly (Andy Moor Mix)
04 Emphased Reality Feat. OPN - Other Worlds
05 Dj Fire - The Closest Thing To Heaven
06 Matias Lehtola Feat. Gina G - Burning Bright (Funabashi Remix)
07 Hammer & Funabashi Feat Andgie Hedman - Moments
08 Adam White & Andy Moor Pres. Whiteroom - The Whiteroom
09 Super8 + DJ Tab - Helsinki Scorchin'
 
Global Killer
Tracklisting Not Available
 
DJ Ampz
01. Penny LIVE
02. Lowell Halez - Move Me (Kaste Remix)
03. Way out West - Distance Between (Vocal Mix)
04. Signals Runners vs Mike Foyle - Love Theme Dusk (Mike Foyle's Broken Record Mix)
05. Kyau vs Albert - Walkiung Down (Original Mix)
 
Chris allen
01. Emjay - Stimulate (Dogzilla's Depth Charge Mix)
02. Modulation - White Flame (Miika Muisma dub)
03. John O'Callaghan and Bryan Kearney - Exactly (Giuseppe Ottaviani remix)
04. Ronald van Gelderen - This Way (Rank 1 remix)
05. Divini and Warning - 4LB (Bootleg)
06. Sander van Doorn - Punk'd (Sean Tyas remix)
07. Yello - Oh Yeah Oh Six (Sander van Doorn remix)
08. Precursor - The Journey (Original mix)
09. Leon Boiler - My Precious (Precursor remix)
10. Hans Zimmer and Klaus Badet - He's A Pirate (Tiesto Orchestral mix)
11. Jose Amnesia - The Eternal (Unknown remix)
 
Saint Pete
1. Saint Pete, Robby Riggs & Fab Strong - Feeling Good (Original Mix)
2. Genesis - Tonight Tonight (Dark Monkey Mix)
3. Saint Pete - Pink Earth
4. ID
5. Way Our West - Mind Circles
6. ID
7. ID
8. ID
 
Dennis Hahn
TrackListing Not Available
 
Tygon
Tracklisting Not Available
 
Ampz Vs Engame
1. Andy Moor vs Way Out West - Halycionic Killer
2. Bossanova - Stonecold [Original Mix]
3. Armin van Buuren - Yet Another Day [Rising Star Mix]
4. Above and Beyond - Can't Sleep [Signum Mix]
5. Whiteroom - Whiteroom [Original Mix]
6. Armin van buuren -Serenity ft. Jan Vayne [Signum Mix]
7. Rank 1 - Breathing (Breaks Mix)
8. Thrillseekers ft Gina Dootson - By Your Side [Original Mix]
9. Young Parisians vs. Ton T.B. - Jump the Next Dream Machine [XDR Mix]
« Last Edit: August 03, 2006, 10:09:04 pm by DJTransid »

DJTransid

  • Code Monkey
  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 274
    • MSN Messenger - dj_transid@hotmail.com
    • View Profile
    • Email
Amplified Radio 300th - 12hr event over 12 dj's!
« Reply #3 on: July 29, 2006, 07:57:10 pm »
I just got home, I missed my set but there is the TL :) WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEeEEe